🎉 BulaLease is launching soon·🚀 Try it free today — no credit card required·Fiji's First Property Management Software·✅ Manage leases, rent & maintenance in one place·🎉 BulaLease is launching soon·🚀 Try it free today — no credit card required·Fiji's First Property Management Software·✅ Manage leases, rent & maintenance in one place·
Designed & Developed in Fiji

Property management, finally built for Fiji.

From rent receipts to tax-ready records, indigenous land leases to cyclone preparedness — BulaLease replaces the spreadsheets, WhatsApp screenshots, and paperwork with one platform.

Start Free
or preview the dashboard:Landlord·Tenant
Free for 1 property
No card needed
Made in Fiji
⚡ Typical workflow → under a minute
BL
BulaLease
online
Bank Transfer SuccessfulAmount: FJ$650.00
To: M. KAMIKAMICA
Ref: RENT NOV · 16/11/25
Just paid rent 🙏
9:12 ✓✓
✅ Got it!
FJ$650.00 from Mere Kamikamica
Reference: RENT NOV · 16 Nov 2025

Your landlord will confirm shortly.
9:12
📄 Receipt issued
Receipt #BL-2025-1183 sent to your email. Saved to your Rental Passport.
9:12
87%
of Fiji land is iTaukei — we track every TLTB consent and lease milestone
3
ways Fiji pays — M-PAiSA, bank transfer and cash — all logged and matched to the right lease
270k+
diaspora owners in AU, NZ and UK managing their Fiji properties from abroad
FJ$0
to start — free for your first property, forever. No card, no catch
The product

Three workflows that change how you rent.

Every feature was built around a real problem Fiji landlords, tenants, and agencies face every week.

💳
Payment received
Amelia V. · via M-PAiSA
FJD 850
Verified · Receipt sent to tenant

Receipts in seconds, not days.

Tenants submit their payment in the app. You review and verify in one click — BulaLease issues an official receipt and emails it instantly. No spreadsheets. No disputes. Your evenings back.

Rental Income Summary FY 2025/26
Gross Rental IncomeFJD 24,500
Less: Allowable Expenses(FJD 6,100)
Net IncomeFJD 18,400
For your accountant's review — not tax advice

Tax-ready by design.

Tenancy agreements with tax IDs auto-populated. Rental income summaries ready for your accountant. Everything organised so tax time isn't a scramble.

🌊 Cyclone Status
Season Active
Suva
Nadi
!
Lautoka
3 of 3 properties have pre-cyclone inspection logged

Cyclone-ready, every season.

Document property condition before the storm. Capture damage after it. Log pre and post-cyclone photos, then compile your insurer documentation — all in one place.

See it in action

Every screen your property needs.

A complete platform — payments, leases, reports, and maintenance — built for Fiji landlords.

Properties
3
📄
Active Leases
5
💳
Rent Due
FJD 4,200
🔧
Maintenance
2 open
Recent PaymentsView all →
A
Amelia V.
Nausori Rd · M-PAiSA
FJD 850
✓ Verified
J
James T.
3 Amy St, Suva · Bank
FJD 1,200
✓ Verified
M
Mere N.
Pacific Hbr · Cash
FJD 650
⏳ Pending
Expiring Soon
3 Amy St, Suva
James T.
28 days left
Lautoka Rd
Ratu S.
61 days left
All 5 leases monitored automatically

Tabs cycle automatically · Click to explore · Real dashboard, built for Fiji

Fiji-first

Things that exist nowhere else.

Tax-ready records. Indigenous land lease tracking. A cyclone module. These aren't add-ons — they're the reason BulaLease exists.

🌴
Indigenous land lease tracking
Track consent letters, lease milestones, and renewal alerts for properties on indigenous land — the system that covers most of Fiji's territory.